Show Jumping Results 2016

CLASS 1A British Novice 90cm Sponsored by Sunderlands & Thompsons, Hereford

1st         Robert Jeffries                 Hercules the First
2nd       Christine Hardinge           Amorose
3rd        Rhys Dvies                        Royal Occasion II
4th        Ryan Rawling                   NPS Eric

 

CLASS 1B 90cm OPEN Sponsored by Sunderlands & Thompsons, Hereford

1st         Charlotte Pudge               Call me Tufty
2nd      Kirsty Harding                  Steinberg
3rd       Catherine Macbeth         Fear Naught
4th       George Pudge                  Dizzie Rascal

 

CLASS 2A Discovery First Round 1m Sponsored by Five Acres Dacia, Coleford

1st         Mark Edwards                 Raenars Orizzonte
2nd     Amy Thomson                 Monbeg Coco
3rd      Alison Nock                      Garcia III
4th      Joanna Chrusuewicz      MJM Clarione

 

CLASS 2B 1m OPEN Sponsored by Spar of Ledbury

1st Charlotte Pudge                Call me Tufty
2nd     Georgie Pudge                 Dizzie Rascal
3rd     Phoebe Ewens                Mersley Deanna
4th     Christine Hardinge             Pink Diamond

 

CLASS 3 Senior Fox Hunter Sponsored by Spar of Ledbury

1st         Suzanne Gill                    Cruise King
2nd     Stevie Jenkins                 Emotion
3rd      Stevie Jenkins                 Ultra Lux
4th      Sarah Hedges                  Millfield Verve
5th      Jake Harris                      Picton Flamenco
6th      Mandy Kent                     Contrichta

 

CLASS 4 Herefordshire Country Fair Championship National 1.30m OPEN QUALIFIER Sponsored by NFU Mutual Ledbury & Ross on Wye

1st         Suzanne Gill                  Cruise King
2nd     Sarah Hedges                Cristal Clear VII
3rd     Mandy Kent                    Udonvio
4th     Stevie Jenkins                Willem M
5th     Clare Membury              Mini Business II
6th     Mark Edwards                Quidde de Bussion 2

 

CLASS 5 Newcomers Sponsored by Chaseview Veterinary Clinic, Ross on Wye

1st          Natasha Bailey             Chateau de Fleurs
2nd      Ella Jones                      Ellie May J
3rd       Caroline Webley           Besi de Comte
4th       Georgina Joynson       Mr Macintosh
5th       Terri Anderson              Colt V

 

CLASS 5 Newcomers Sponsored by Chaseview Veterinary Clinic, Ross on Wye

1st         Suzanne Gill                  Tinkers Blue Print
2nd      Kerys Evans                  Athena Ruxton
3rd        Nia Williams                  Webster III